Radenovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Rađenovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.9669 Longitude 19.3833 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 43° 58' 1N Long (DMS) 19° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4779

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Radenovici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radenovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radenovici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sjedace (0.6 nm)
Kovacici (1.3 nm)
Sedaljka (1.6 nm)
Otmanovici (0.7 nm)
Osatica (0.9 nm)
Besirovici (1.3 nm)
Borpasici (1.5 nm)
Karcino Brdo (1.6 nm)
Skejici (1.5 nm)
Rabadzici (0.3 nm)
Durdevac (0.3 nm)
Ritosici (0.8 nm)
Gaocici (1.0 nm)
Drundebo (0.6 nm)
Mekote (1.2 nm)
Aluga (1.2 nm)
Gorusica (1.5 nm)
Kamenjaca (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 14 nm E 106
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 33 nm E 54
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 40 nm N 316 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 50 nm S 145
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm W 259 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Osatica
0.9 nm E Perućac lake
1.2 nm E List of power stations in Serbia
1.8 nm NE Beširevići
1.4 nm E Nogačevići
1.7 nm NW Prohići
1.7 nm NE Sulice (Srebrenica)
1.8 nm SE Perućac
2.1 nm NW Klotjevac
2.7 nm N Međe (Srebrenica)
2.5 nm SW Rastište
2.1 nm E Mramorje (Perućac)
3.0 nm NW Urisići
2.5 nm E Peći (Srebrenica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:56 2016