La Nina, Paraguay Page

Other names: La Niña

World:Paraguay:San Pedro
Latitude -24.1000 Longitude -56.7167 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4043

Weather Charts


La Nina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Nina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Nina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Tacuru (13.7 nm)
Puesto-cue (14.1 nm)
San Jose del Rosario (14.9 nm)
Estancia Ocampo-cue (17.0 nm)
Colonia Volendam (19.5 nm)
San Pablo de Ycuamandyyu (19.4 nm)
San Pedro de Ycuamandiyu (19.7 nm)
Nueva Germania (14.5 nm)
Santa Rosa (16.2 nm)
Chore (10.2 nm)
Colonia Yby Pe (12.9 nm)
Jejui (12.8 nm)
General Isidoro Resquin (12.9 nm)
Colonia Yoaijhu (16.2 nm)
Colonia Felicidad (19.1 nm)
Colonia Liberacion (5.4 nm)
Jhugua Rey (16.0 nm)
Colonia Trinacria (17.2 nm)
General Elizardo Aquino (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46360 Small Nueva Germania Airport Nueva Germania 14 nm N 37
FR46359 Small Colonia Volendam Airport Villa del Rosario 19 nm W 235
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 81 nm S 212 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Choré District
12.0 nm N Nueva Germania
15.4 nm NE Santa Rosa del Aguaray
20.1 nm W San Pedro Department, Paraguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:16 2016