General Isidoro Resquin, Paraguay Page

Other names: General Isidoro Resquín

World:Paraguay:San Pedro
Latitude -24.0667 Longitude -56.4833 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3402

Weather Charts


General Isidoro Resquin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


General Isidoro Resquin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


General Isidoro Resquin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Liberacion (10.9 nm)
La Nina (12.9 nm)
Colonia Yby Pe (3.1 nm)
Colonia Mayor Hermosa (9.5 nm)
Nueva Germania (11.0 nm)
Santa Rosa (12.8 nm)
Lima (12.9 nm)
Colonia Rio Verde (21.0 nm)
San Jose (15.8 nm)
Ita Vera (19.9 nm)
Jejui (2.0 nm)
Chore (9.2 nm)
Colonia Felicidad (11.0 nm)
Colonia Yoaijhu (12.0 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (16.0 nm)
Colonia Trinacria (19.1 nm)
Colonia San Pedro (22.3 nm)
Jhugua Rey (22.1 nm)
Colonia Maria Auxiliadora (23.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46360 Small Nueva Germania Airport Nueva Germania 10 nm N 336
FR46359 Small Colonia Volendam Airport Villa del Rosario 31 nm W 245
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 90 nm S 218 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 122 nm E 133 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SW Choré District
11.9 nm NW Santa Rosa del Aguaray
12.9 nm NE Lima, Paraguay
15.5 nm NW Nueva Germania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:32 2016