Colonia Yoaijhu, Paraguay Page

Other names: Colonia Yoaijhú

World:Paraguay:San Pedro
Latitude -24.2667 Longitude -56.4833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3205

Weather Charts


Colonia Yoaijhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Yoaijhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Yoaijhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chore (6.1 nm)
Colonia Trinacria (8.8 nm)
Colonia Liberacion (10.9 nm)
Jhugua Rey (14.1 nm)
General Elizardo Aquino (15.5 nm)
La Nina (16.2 nm)
Jejui (10.0 nm)
General Isidoro Resquin (12.0 nm)
Colonia Yby Pe (15.0 nm)
Colonia Felicidad (5.0 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (6.2 nm)
Puerto Curuzu (17.5 nm)
San Jose (17.9 nm)
Colonia San Pedro (10.6 nm)
Colonia Maria Auxiliadora (11.0 nm)
Guayaybi (16.2 nm)
Colonia Defensores del Chaco (17.1 nm)
Itacurubi del Rosario (17.8 nm)
Vaca Jhu (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46360 Small Nueva Germania Airport Nueva Germania 21 nm N 349
FR46359 Small Colonia Volendam Airport Villa del Rosario 28 nm W 267
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 81 nm S 223 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 114 nm E 129 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Choré District
23.5 nm N Santa Rosa del Aguaray
23.5 nm N Lima, Paraguay
25.0 nm NW Nueva Germania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:10 2016