Jejui, Paraguay Page

Other names: Jejuí

World:Paraguay:San Pedro
Latitude -24.1000 Longitude -56.4833 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3991

Weather Charts


Jejui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jejui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jejui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Liberacion (10.0 nm)
La Nina (12.8 nm)
General Isidoro Resquin (2.0 nm)
Colonia Yby Pe (5.1 nm)
Colonia Mayor Hermosa (11.0 nm)
Nueva Germania (12.8 nm)
Santa Rosa (14.7 nm)
Lima (14.5 nm)
Colonia Rio Verde (23.0 nm)
San Jose (15.5 nm)
Ita Vera (20.8 nm)
Chore (7.5 nm)
Colonia Felicidad (9.2 nm)
Colonia Yoaijhu (10.0 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (14.1 nm)
Colonia Trinacria (17.2 nm)
Colonia San Pedro (20.3 nm)
Colonia Maria Auxiliadora (21.0 nm)
Jhugua Rey (20.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46360 Small Nueva Germania Airport Nueva Germania 12 nm N 340
FR46359 Small Colonia Volendam Airport Villa del Rosario 30 nm W 248
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 88 nm S 219 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 120 nm E 132 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW Choré District
13.8 nm N Santa Rosa del Aguaray
14.5 nm NE Lima, Paraguay
16.9 nm NW Nueva Germania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:18 2016