Colonia Liberacion, Paraguay Page

Other names: Colonia Liberación

World:Paraguay:San Pedro
Latitude -24.1667 Longitude -56.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 38' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4641

Weather Charts


Colonia Liberacion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Liberacion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Liberacion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose del Rosario (16.3 nm)
Estancia Tacuru (16.5 nm)
Puesto-cue (16.5 nm)
La Nina (5.4 nm)
Colonia Yby Pe (12.2 nm)
Nueva Germania (16.6 nm)
Santa Rosa (18.6 nm)
Chore (5.0 nm)
Jejui (10.0 nm)
General Isidoro Resquin (10.9 nm)
Colonia Yoaijhu (10.9 nm)
Colonia Felicidad (14.3 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (17.1 nm)
Colonia Mayor Hermosa (20.2 nm)
Colonia Trinacria (12.3 nm)
Jhugua Rey (12.5 nm)
General Elizardo Aquino (16.2 nm)
Colonia Maria Auxiliadora (18.9 nm)
Colonia San Pedro (20.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46360 Small Nueva Germania Airport Nueva Germania 16 nm N 18
FR46359 Small Colonia Volendam Airport Villa del Rosario 21 nm W 250
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 79 nm S 216 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Choré District
16.2 nm N Nueva Germania
17.6 nm N Santa Rosa del Aguaray
23.6 nm NE Lima, Paraguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:16 2016