San Pablo de Ycuamandyyu, Paraguay Page

Other names: San Pablo de Ycuámandyyú

World:Paraguay:San Pedro
Latitude -24.1500 Longitude -57.0667 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Estimated population (from Geonames): 659

Weather Charts


San Pablo de Ycuamandyyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Pablo de Ycuamandyyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Pablo de Ycuamandyyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Francisco (5.5 nm)
Estancia General Diaz (6.5 nm)
Centinela (6.5 nm)
Comparada (6.7 nm)
Antequera (1.4 nm)
San Pedro de Ycuamandiyu (3.5 nm)
Estancia Buena Vista (7.9 nm)
Puerto Doria (11.0 nm)
Estancia Tacuru (6.7 nm)
Puesto-cue (7.1 nm)
San Jose del Rosario (9.4 nm)
Colonia Volendam (6.3 nm)
Puerto Barranquerita (7.0 nm)
Tayi-care (8.5 nm)
Santa Anuncia (9.2 nm)
Mbopicua (10.4 nm)
Puerto Carlos Pfannl (15.0 nm)
Puerto Rosario (18.0 nm)
Rosario (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGSP Small San Pedro Airport San Pedro del Ycuamandiyu 4 nm N 343
FR46359 Small Colonia Volendam Airport Villa del Rosario 8 nm S 159
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 69 nm S 200 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N San Pedro Department, Paraguay
8.2 nm NW Antequera District
9.8 nm W Jejuí Guazú River
25.1 nm NE Nueva Germania


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:16 2016