Estancia San Pedro, Paraguay Page

Other names: Puerto San Pedro,San Pedro

World:Paraguay:Presidente Hayes
Latitude -22.5333 Longitude -58.4333 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 22° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 58° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia San Pedro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Pedro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Pedro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puesto Santa Manuela (13.1 nm)
Estancia Tomas Cue (16.5 nm)
Estancia Kilometro 115 (19.9 nm)
Estancia Obraje (7.9 nm)
Mello-cue (13.2 nm)
Santa Cruz (13.2 nm)
Pirizal (18.2 nm)
Loma Pora (19.1 nm)
Celia (12.4 nm)
Estancia Guajho (17.0 nm)
Santa Lidia (21.0 nm)
Potrero Nuevo (20.5 nm)
Estancia Tuparenda (8.2 nm)
Julio Silva (9.7 nm)
Puesto Curupayty (12.9 nm)
Guajho (14.1 nm)
Puesto Gonzalez (17.9 nm)
Estancia Riacho G (18.2 nm)
Estancia Catorce de Mayo (19.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38592 Small Puerto Itapucu Airport Puerto Itapucu 30 nm E 107
FR46556 Small La Victoria Airport La Victoria 31 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.4 nm NE List of volcanoes in Chile
36.2 nm NE Apa River
36.2 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
35.0 nm E Puerto Pinasco (Paraguay)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:24:36 2016