Loma Pora, Paraguay Page

Other names: Loma Porá

World:Paraguay:Alto Paraguay
Latitude -22.3000 Longitude -58.2000 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Loma Pora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loma Pora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loma Pora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Cruz (7.7 nm)
Estancia Obraje (18.1 nm)
Mello-cue (18.6 nm)
San Juan (12.6 nm)
J. Rodriguez (18.5 nm)
Puerto La Esperanza (18.7 nm)
San Jose (19.2 nm)
Molino-cue (20.3 nm)
Santa Lidia (2.8 nm)
Puerto Pagani Cue (12.4 nm)
Estancia Casilda (15.6 nm)
Puerto La Victoria (15.9 nm)
Puerto Valle Mi (16.4 nm)
Puerto Sastre (17.0 nm)
San Lazaro (17.7 nm)
Estancia Guajho (3.0 nm)
Celia (11.0 nm)
Potrero Nuevo (18.5 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46556 Small La Victoria Airport La Victoria 14 nm E 87
FR38581 VMI Small Dr Juan Plate Airport Puerto Vallemi 16 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE List of volcanoes in Chile
17.1 nm NE Apa River
17.1 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
22.2 nm NE 22nd parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:29 2016