Mello-cue, Paraguay Page

Other names: Mello-cué

World:Paraguay:Presidente Hayes
Latitude -22.3333 Longitude -58.5333 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 58° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Mello-cue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mello-cue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mello-cue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puesto Santa Rosa (14.8 nm)
Canaverales (15.3 nm)
Pirizal (5.1 nm)
Estancia Campo Sastre (20.0 nm)
Carreria (21.2 nm)
Sartorio (21.7 nm)
J. Rodriguez (22.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (11.1 nm)
Estancia Guajho (18.5 nm)
Loma Pora (18.6 nm)
Celia (19.7 nm)
San Juan (20.4 nm)
Santa Lidia (21.4 nm)
Estancia Obraje (5.3 nm)
Puesto Santa Manuela (12.4 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (13.2 nm)
Estancia Tomas Cue (19.8 nm)
Estancia Tuparenda (20.3 nm)
Julio Silva (22.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38587 Small Puerto La Esperanza Airport Puerto La Esperanza 33 nm E 58
FR46556 Small La Victoria Airport La Victoria 33 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm E List of volcanoes in Chile
33.5 nm NE Apa River
33.5 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
37.3 nm NE 22nd parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:27 2016