Estancia Tomas Cue, Paraguay Page

Other names: Estancia Tomas Cué

World:Paraguay:Presidente Hayes
Latitude -22.6167 Longitude -58.7167 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 22° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Tomas Cue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Tomas Cue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Tomas Cue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puesto Winchester (12.9 nm)
Estancia Las Mellizas (15.1 nm)
Puesto Santa Maria (16.3 nm)
Puesto Santa Manuela (7.5 nm)
Estancia San Elisa (17.7 nm)
Puesto Santa Rosa (18.6 nm)
Mello-cue (19.8 nm)
Canaverales (21.5 nm)
Pirizal (23.9 nm)
Estancia Obraje (17.0 nm) Estancia Kilometro 115 (6.1 nm)
Puesto Rey (10.1 nm)
Puesto Campo Flores (14.9 nm)
Estancia Riacho G (15.1 nm)
Estancia Laguna Rey (16.0 nm)
Puesto Gonzalez (15.7 nm)
Toldo-cue (16.3 nm)
Mision Chica (18.2 nm)
Estancia San Luis (22.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38592 Small Puerto Itapucu Airport Puerto Itapucu 44 nm E 95
FR46556 Small La Victoria Airport La Victoria 47 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
42.2 nm NE List of volcanoes in Chile
42.9 nm NW Chaco (Paraguay)
45.8 nm SE Paraguay
45.8 nm SE Geography of Paraguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:06 2016