Mision Chica, Paraguay Page

Other names: Misión Chica

World:Paraguay:Presidente Hayes
Latitude -22.9000 Longitude -58.8333 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 58° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Mision Chica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mision Chica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mision Chica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puesto San Bartolome (7.5 nm)
Estancia Cora-i (9.2 nm)
Estancia La Selva (16.6 nm)
Estancia La Victoria (18.2 nm)
Puesto Campo Flores (4.1 nm)
Puesto Rey (8.2 nm)
Puesto Winchester (8.5 nm)
Estancia Kilometro 115 (12.3 nm)
Estancia Las Mellizas (13.2 nm)
Estancia Tomas Cue (18.2 nm)
Estancia Laguna Rey (6.5 nm)
Toldo-cue (13.1 nm)
Estancia Riacho G (16.4 nm)
Puesto Gonzalez (17.3 nm)
Estancia San Luis (6.2 nm)
Estancia del Carmen (9.7 nm)
Estancia San Ramon (13.6 nm)
Puesto San Miguel (14.1 nm)
Puesto La Vista (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGPC Small Pozo Colorado Airport Pozo Colorado 36 nm S 175
FR38592 Small Puerto Itapucu Airport Puerto Itapucu 52 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
46.4 nm E Paraguay
46.4 nm E Geography of Paraguay
53.1 nm NW Chaco (Paraguay)
58.6 nm NE List of volcanoes in Chile


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:05 2016