Estancia Tuparenda, Paraguay Page

Other names: Estancia Tuparendá

World:Paraguay:Presidente Hayes
Latitude -22.6667 Longitude -58.4667 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Estancia Tuparenda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Tuparenda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Tuparenda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Tomas Cue (14.2 nm)
Puesto Santa Manuela (14.9 nm)
Estancia Kilometro 115 (15.1 nm)
Estancia Laguna Rey (19.0 nm)
Puesto Rey (19.4 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (8.2 nm)
Estancia Obraje (15.1 nm)
Mello-cue (20.3 nm)
Santa Cruz (21.3 nm)
Julio Silva (5.6 nm)
Puesto Curupayty (7.6 nm)
Estancia Catorce de Mayo (14.2 nm)
Celia (17.7 nm)
Guajho (7.0 nm)
Puesto Gonzalez (9.7 nm)
Estancia Riacho G (10.1 nm)
Toldo-cue (14.1 nm)
Estancia Buena Vista (16.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Juanita (20.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38592 Small Puerto Itapucu Airport Puerto Itapucu 30 nm E 91
SGPO Small Puerto Pinasco Airport Pinasco 34 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.6 nm SE Paraguay
32.6 nm SE Geography of Paraguay
35.0 nm NE List of volcanoes in Chile
35.2 nm E Puerto Pinasco (Paraguay)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:13 2016