Guajho, Paraguay Page

Other names: Guajhó

World:Paraguay:Presidente Hayes
Latitude -22.7667 Longitude -58.4000 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Guajho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guajho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guajho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puesto Gonzalez (8.0 nm)
Estancia Riacho G (8.8 nm)
Toldo-cue (12.6 nm)
Estancia Kilometro 115 (18.7 nm)
Estancia Laguna Rey (18.9 nm)
Estancia Tomas Cue (19.7 nm)
Julio Silva (5.3 nm)
Estancia Tuparenda (7.0 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (14.1 nm)
Celia (19.8 nm)
Estancia Obraje (21.7 nm)
Puesto Santa Manuela (21.8 nm)
Puesto Curupayty (3.4 nm)
Estancia Catorce de Mayo (7.6 nm)
Estancia Buena Vista (10.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Juanita (15.0 nm)
Estancia Caceres Cue (15.9 nm)
Estancia San Fernando (20.7 nm)
Estancia Tanco (22.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38592 Small Puerto Itapucu Airport Puerto Itapucu 27 nm E 79
SGPO Small Puerto Pinasco Airport Pinasco 32 nm E 75
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.2 nm SE Paraguay
26.2 nm SE Geography of Paraguay
31.5 nm E Puerto Pinasco (Paraguay)
38.5 nm NE List of volcanoes in Chile


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:26 2016