Colonia Sargento Jose E. Lopez, Paraguay Page

Other names: Colonia Sargento José E. Lopéz

World:Paraguay:Concepcion
Latitude -22.3833 Longitude -56.9333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Colonia Sargento Jose E. Lopez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Sargento Jose E. Lopez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Sargento Jose E. Lopez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose (8.0 nm)
Estancia Sofia (12.4 nm)
Saty (12.4 nm)
Estancia Caracol (6.8 nm)
Caracol (11.9 nm)
Tapera (12.3 nm)
Rinconada (14.4 nm)
Touro Morto (19.8 nm)
Ramos (6.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Luisa (9.7 nm)
Estancia Toldo Cue (13.3 nm)
Isla La Muerte (17.8 nm)
Estancia Hermosa (8.8 nm)
Estancia San Blas (10.2 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (13.3 nm)
Puesto Panuelo (13.6 nm)
Estancia Isla Yovai (16.1 nm)
Estancia Gavilan (18.2 nm)
Estancia San Rafael (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDXR Small Fazenda Vaca Mocha Airport Caracol 15 nm W 307
SNNZ Small Fazenda Água Turva Airport Caracol 18 nm N 328
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 73 nm N 21
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 73 nm N 21 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N 57th meridian west
11.7 nm NE Piripucu River
28.1 nm NE Bella Vista Norte
28.2 nm NE Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:02 2016