San Jose, Paraguay Page

Other names: San José

World:Paraguay:Concepcion
Latitude -22.4333 Longitude -57.0667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 405

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saty (4.6 nm)
Estancia Toldo-Cue (12.4 nm)
Mirabeau (13.3 nm)
Estancia Reyes Cue (13.9 nm)
Retiro Federico-cue (14.3 nm)
Retiro Laguna (14.9 nm)
San Carlos (16.4 nm)
Estancia Sofia (7.6 nm)
Estancia Caracol (8.5 nm)
Tapera (14.1 nm)
Colonia Sargento Jose E. Lopez (8.0 nm)
Estancia San Blas (11.6 nm)
Estancia Hermosa (12.2 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (14.3 nm)
Ramos (14.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Luisa (16.6 nm)
Estancia Isla Yovai (14.1 nm)
Estancia Machuca-cue (17.0 nm)
Estancia Medina (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDXR Small Fazenda Vaca Mocha Airport Caracol 13 nm N 338
SNNZ Small Fazenda Água Turva Airport Caracol 18 nm N 353
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 78 nm N 25
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 78 nm N 25 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N 57th meridian west
19.2 nm NE Piripucu River
36.0 nm NE Bella Vista Norte
36.0 nm NE Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:24:46 2016