Ramos, Paraguay Page

Other names: Potrero Ramos

World:Paraguay:Concepcion
Latitude -22.3500 Longitude -56.8167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Ramos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Sargento Jose E. Lopez (6.8 nm)
Estancia Caracol (11.5 nm)
Tapera (15.0 nm)
San Jose (14.7 nm)
Caracol (8.0 nm)
Rinconada (9.4 nm)
Sao Jose (16.4 nm)
Touro Morto (17.0 nm)
Estancia Toldo Cue (8.2 nm)
Estancia Duarte Cue (13.9 nm)
Estancia Arroyo Primero (15.3 nm)
Puesto San Lorenzo (15.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Luisa (5.7 nm)
Estancia Hermosa (10.4 nm)
Puesto Panuelo (12.3 nm)
Estancia San Blas (12.9 nm)
Isla La Muerte (14.6 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (15.4 nm)
Estancia San Rafael (16.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDFE Small Fazenda Santo Antônio Airport Bela Vista 18 nm N 20
SGST Small SANTA TERESA Santa Teresa 19 nm S 148
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 69 nm N 17
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 69 nm N 17 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Piripucu River
12.9 nm NW 57th meridian west
21.8 nm NE Bella Vista Norte
21.9 nm NE Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:36 2016