Isla La Muerte, Paraguay Page

Other names: Isla La Muerta

World:Paraguay:Amambay
Latitude -22.5500 Longitude -56.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Isla La Muerte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isla La Muerte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isla La Muerte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puesto Panuelo (5.5 nm)
Estancia Hermosa (11.3 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (12.4 nm)
Estancia San Blas (12.9 nm)
Estancia Gavilan (14.4 nm)
Estancia Toldo Cue (7.2 nm)
Estancia Duarte Cue (8.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Luisa (8.9 nm)
Puesto San Lorenzo (13.3 nm)
Ramos (14.6 nm)
Estancia Zapallo (7.5 nm)
Colonia Casualidad (11.5 nm)
Estancia San Victor (12.2 nm)
Estancia San Alfredo (13.9 nm)
Estancia San Rafael (5.4 nm)
Estancia Bedoya-cue (8.1 nm)
Estancia Corralito (12.0 nm)
Maldonado-cue (13.0 nm)
Estancia Arambulo (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGST Small SANTA TERESA Santa Teresa 4 nm S 158
FR38602 Small Estancia Trementina Airport Estancia Trementina 14 nm S 221
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 79 nm N 8
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 79 nm N 8 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm N Piripucu River
27.3 nm N Bella Vista Norte
27.7 nm N Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul
27.2 nm NW 57th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:02 2016