Puesto Panuelo, Paraguay Page

Other names: Puesto Pañuelo

World:Paraguay:Concepcion
Latitude -22.5500 Longitude -56.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 433

Weather Charts


Puesto Panuelo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puesto Panuelo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puesto Panuelo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Hermosa (5.9 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (7.1 nm)
Estancia San Blas (7.4 nm)
Estancia Isla Yovai (12.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Luisa (7.0 nm)
Estancia Toldo Cue (7.9 nm)
Ramos (12.3 nm)
Colonia Sargento Jose E. Lopez (13.6 nm)
Isla La Muerte (5.5 nm)
Estancia Duarte Cue (12.3 nm)
Estancia Zapallo (13.0 nm)
Colonia Casualidad (16.0 nm)
Puesto San Lorenzo (17.0 nm)
Estancia San Rafael (4.4 nm)
Estancia Bedoya-cue (9.2 nm)
Maldonado-cue (10.4 nm)
Estancia Gavilan (10.3 nm)
Estancia Trementina (12.9 nm)
Estancia Corralito (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SGST Small SANTA TERESA Santa Teresa 8 nm E 121
FR38602 Small Estancia Trementina Airport Estancia Trementina 11 nm S 200
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 80 nm N 12
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 80 nm N 12 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm N Piripucu River
23.8 nm NW 57th meridian west
29.5 nm NE Bella Vista Norte
29.8 nm NE Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:18 2016