Saty, Paraguay Page

Other names: Sati,Saly

World:Paraguay:Concepcion
Latitude -22.4333 Longitude -57.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 216

Weather Charts


Saty Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saty Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saty Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Toldo-Cue (8.0 nm)
Mirabeau (8.8 nm)
Estancia Reyes Cue (9.7 nm)
Retiro Laguna (10.4 nm)
San Carlos (14.3 nm)
Estancia Loma Pora (14.7 nm)
Estancia San Luis (16.6 nm)
Estancia Sofia (6.0 nm)
Estancia Caracol (10.9 nm)
San Carlos (13.0 nm)
Tapera (15.4 nm)
San Jose (4.6 nm)
Colonia Sargento Jose E. Lopez (12.4 nm)
Estancia San Blas (15.5 nm)
Estancia Hermosa (16.5 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (17.8 nm)
Retiro Federico-cue (11.4 nm)
Estancia Isla Yovai (16.5 nm)
Estancia Machuca-cue (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDXR Small Fazenda Vaca Mocha Airport Caracol 12 nm N 358
SSZK Small São Carlos Airport Caracol 15 nm N 326
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 81 nm N 28
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 81 nm N 28 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm NE 57th meridian west
23.1 nm NE Piripucu River
40.0 nm NE Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul
40.0 nm NE Bella Vista Norte


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:23 2016