Estancia San Luis, Paraguay Page

Other names: San Luis de la Sierra

World:Paraguay:Concepcion
Latitude -22.4333 Longitude -57.4500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18

Weather Charts


Estancia San Luis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Luis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Luis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Primavera (10.2 nm)
Cebolla (12.4 nm)
Isla Real (15.6 nm)
Retiro Serrania (4.1 nm)
Estancia Recife (9.0 nm)
Estancia Centurion (9.7 nm)
San Carlos (11.9 nm)
San Carlos (13.0 nm)
Barranco (16.0 nm)
Retiro (15.7 nm)
Porto Alegre (18.0 nm)
Retiro Laguna (6.8 nm)
Mirabeau (8.8 nm)
Estancia Reyes Cue (9.7 nm)
Estancia Toldo-Cue (9.7 nm)
Retiro Federico-cue (14.9 nm)
Estancia Loma Pora (7.9 nm)
Estancia Garay Cue (17.6 nm)
Santa Isabel (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSZK Small São Carlos Airport Caracol 15 nm N 31
SJDW Small Fazenda Canadá Airport Caracol 20 nm N 25
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 90 nm N 38
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 90 nm N 38 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm SW Puerto Pinasco (Paraguay)
28.2 nm NE 57th meridian west
36.4 nm NW Apa River
36.4 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:52 2016