Retiro, Paraguay Page

Other names: Montevideo

World:Paraguay:Concepcion
Latitude -22.2333 Longitude -57.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 57° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Retiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Retiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Retiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Isla Sola (9.5 nm)
Puerto Risso (13.1 nm)
Estancia Tacho Cue (13.1 nm)
San Lazaro (16.2 nm)
Estancia Estrellas (5.4 nm)
Braunal (10.9 nm)
Retiro Alegre (11.4 nm)
Olivia (12.1 nm)
Estancia Centurion (6.1 nm)
Estancia Recife (10.6 nm)
Porto Alegre (11.8 nm)
Barranco (11.8 nm)
Boa Vista (16.0 nm)
Brejao (17.0 nm)
Cebolla (9.2 nm)
Retiro Serrania (11.7 nm)
Estancia Primavera (13.0 nm)
Estancia San Luis (15.7 nm)
Puerto Risso (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38588 Small Puerto Risso Airport Puerto Risso 13 nm W 230
FR38582 PCJ Small Puerto La Victoria Airport Puerto La Victoria 13 nm W 254
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 88 nm E 48
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 88 nm E 48 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm NW Apa River
21.6 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
23.2 nm NW 22nd parallel south
27.2 nm W List of volcanoes in Chile


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:24:53 2016