Puerto Risso, Paraguay Page

Other names: Colonia Risso

World:Paraguay:Concepcion
Latitude -22.3500 Longitude -57.8333 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 22° 21' 0S Long (DMS) 57° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 832

Weather Charts


Puerto Risso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Risso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Risso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto La Victoria (4.7 nm)
Puerto Pagani Cue (10.3 nm)
Estancia Isla Sola (9.2 nm)
Estancia Tacho Cue (9.2 nm)
Estancia Casilda (9.7 nm)
San Lazaro (11.9 nm)
Estancia Estrellas (13.3 nm)
Puerto Valle Mi (15.0 nm)
Braunal (15.4 nm)
Ingazeiro (16.7 nm)
Cebolla (9.5 nm)
Estancia Primavera (12.6 nm)
Retiro (13.1 nm)
Estancia Centurion (16.0 nm)
Puerto Risso (5.1 nm)
Estancia San Jose (7.0 nm)
Puerto Fonciere (8.2 nm)
Puerto Alegre (9.2 nm)
Puerto Calera-Cue (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38588 Small Puerto Risso Airport Puerto Risso 1 nm S 140
FR38582 PCJ Small Puerto La Victoria Airport Puerto La Victoria 3 nm N 331
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 101 nm E 49
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 101 nm E 49 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm NW Apa River
17.8 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
18.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in Chile
22.0 nm S Puerto Pinasco (Paraguay)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:17 2016