Estancia Centurion, Paraguay Page

Other names: Estancia Centurión

World:Paraguay:Concepcion
Latitude -22.3000 Longitude -57.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 57° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 508

Weather Charts


Estancia Centurion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Centurion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Centurion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Retiro (6.1 nm)
Cebolla (8.2 nm)
Estancia Estrellas (11.5 nm)
Barranco (10.3 nm)
Porto Alegre (11.4 nm)
Caranda (15.7 nm)
Olivia (16.2 nm)
Retiro Alegre (17.3 nm)
Brejao (17.6 nm)
Estancia Recife (5.6 nm)
San Carlos (12.2 nm)
Retiro Laguna (13.4 nm)
Boa Vista (14.3 nm)
San Carlos (14.0 nm)
Estancia Reyes Cue (14.2 nm)
Mirabeau (17.7 nm)
Retiro Serrania (5.7 nm)
Estancia San Luis (9.7 nm)
Estancia Primavera (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSZK Small São Carlos Airport Caracol 14 nm E 69
FR38588 Small Puerto Risso Airport Puerto Risso 15 nm W 253
SJDB Closed Bonito Airport Bonito 87 nm N 44
SBDB BYO Small Bonito Airport Bonito 87 nm N 44 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.5 nm NW Apa River
27.5 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
29.5 nm SW Puerto Pinasco (Paraguay)
29.3 nm NW 22nd parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:24 2016