Bodin Tol, Nepal Page

Other names: Bodin Ṭol

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.1555 Longitude 85.0058 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 20N Long (DMS) 85° 0' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55587

Weather Charts


Bodin Tol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodin Tol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodin Tol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simra (1.4 nm) Maulapur (0.5 nm)
Naya Basti (0.7 nm)
Bhawanipur (1.3 nm)
Sukhalaiya (1.7 nm)
Badaphar (2.1 nm)
Katarwa (2.1 nm)
Khor (2.2 nm)
Jorlahi (0.8 nm)
Rajahata (0.9 nm)
Sundarbasti (1.0 nm)
Hattisar (1.2 nm)
Dumarwana (1.6 nm)
Khairawa (1.9 nm)
Pota (2.0 nm)
Sisauniyadih (2.2 nm)
Phattepur (2.3 nm)
Kesarol (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 1 nm W 279 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 14 nm S 219
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 37 nm N 30 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 43 nm N 315 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 48 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W List of airports in Nepal
1.4 nm W Simara Airport
2.7 nm N Mahendra Adarsha
2.7 nm SE Dumbarwana
4.9 nm SW Prastoka
4.9 nm SE Bhaudaha, Narayani
5.3 nm SW Chhata Pipra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:08 2016