Maulapur, Nepal Page

Other names: Maulāpur

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.1556 Longitude 85.0152 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 20N Long (DMS) 85° 0' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55515

Weather Charts


Maulapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maulapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maulapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodin Tol (0.5 nm)
Bodin Tol (0.5 nm)
Simra (1.8 nm)
Bhawanipur (0.9 nm)
Katarwa (1.6 nm)
Badaphar (1.6 nm)
Khor (1.8 nm)
Mahendranagar (2.1 nm)
Naya Basti (0.4 nm)
Sundarbasti (0.9 nm)
Rajahata (1.0 nm)
Jorlahi (1.0 nm)
Hattisar (1.1 nm)
Sukhalaiya (1.4 nm)
Dumarwana (1.5 nm)
Pota (1.9 nm)
Khairawa (2.0 nm)
Dharmapur (2.0 nm)
Phattepur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 1 nm W 277 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 14 nm S 220
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 37 nm N 29 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 44 nm N 315 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 48 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W List of airports in Nepal
1.9 nm W Simara Airport
2.3 nm SE Dumbarwana
2.8 nm N Mahendra Adarsha
4.7 nm SE Bhaudaha, Narayani
5.1 nm SW Prastoka
5.6 nm SW Chhata Pipra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:38 2016