Bhawanipur, Nepal Page

Other names: Bhawānīpur,Bhawāni̇̄pur

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.1474 Longitude 85.0287 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 51N Long (DMS) 85° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54186

Weather Charts


Bhawanipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhawanipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhawanipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naya Basti (0.6 nm)
Hattisar (0.9 nm)
Maulapur (0.9 nm)
Sundarbasti (0.9 nm)
Rajahata (1.2 nm)
Bodin Tol (1.3 nm)
Bodin Tol (1.3 nm)
Jorlahi (1.4 nm)
Badaphar (0.7 nm)
Katarwa (0.8 nm)
Mahendranagar (1.4 nm)
Dagaha (1.5 nm)
Painitol (1.5 nm)
Sukhalaiya (0.6 nm)
Khor (1.0 nm)
Dharmapur (1.1 nm)
Dumarwana (1.2 nm)
Pota (1.5 nm)
Badaharuwa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 2 nm W 285 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 15 nm S 224
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 37 nm N 28 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 45 nm N 315 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 53 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Dumbarwana
2.7 nm W List of airports in Nepal
2.7 nm W Simara Airport
3.5 nm NW Mahendra Adarsha
4.0 nm S Bhaudaha, Narayani
5.1 nm SW Prastoka
5.7 nm SW Chhata Pipra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:35 2016