Katarwa, Nepal Page

Other names: Katarwā

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.1480 Longitude 85.0436 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 53N Long (DMS) 85° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53079

Weather Charts


Katarwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katarwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katarwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhawanipur (0.8 nm)
Sukhalaiya (0.9 nm)
Naya Basti (1.4 nm)
Hattisar (1.6 nm)
Maulapur (1.6 nm)
Sundarbasti (1.7 nm)
Dumarwana (1.8 nm)
Sakhuwaghat (1.0 nm) Mahendranagar (0.7 nm)
Painitol (0.7 nm)
Piluhawa (1.2 nm)
Badaphar (0.4 nm)
Dagaha (0.8 nm)
Khor (0.8 nm)
Dharmapur (1.0 nm)
Banakul (1.1 nm)
Badaharuwa (1.3 nm)
Lamidada (1.6 nm)
Badaharwa (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 3 nm W 281 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 15 nm W 226
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 36 nm N 27 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 45 nm W 314 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 53 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Dumbarwana
3.5 nm W List of airports in Nepal
3.5 nm W Simara Airport
3.9 nm S Bhaudaha, Narayani
3.9 nm NW Mahendra Adarsha
5.5 nm SE Kakadi
5.7 nm SW Prastoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:03 2016