Sundarbasti, Nepal Page

Other names: Sundarbasti̇̄,Sundarbastī

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.1407 Longitude 85.0131 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 27N Long (DMS) 85° 0' 47E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55569

Weather Charts


Sundarbasti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sundarbasti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sundarbasti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajahata (0.3 nm)
Jorlahi (0.6 nm)
Naya Basti (0.6 nm)
Maulapur (0.9 nm)
Bodin Tol (1.0 nm)
Bodin Tol (1.0 nm)
Hattisar (0.3 nm)
Bhawanipur (0.9 nm)
Sukhalaiya (0.9 nm)
Khor (1.4 nm)
Badaphar (1.5 nm)
Dharmapur (1.6 nm)
Dumarwana (0.6 nm)
Pota (1.0 nm)
Khairawa (1.1 nm)
Phattepur (1.3 nm)
Sisauniyadih (1.5 nm)
Simari (1.5 nm)
Kesarol (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 2 nm W 302 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 14 nm S 222
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 38 nm N 28 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 44 nm N 316 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 49 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Dumbarwana
2.1 nm NW List of airports in Nepal
2.1 nm NW Simara Airport
3.6 nm N Mahendra Adarsha
4.0 nm SE Bhaudaha, Narayani
4.3 nm SW Prastoka
4.8 nm SW Chhata Pipra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:56 2016