Sisauniyadih, Nepal Page

Other names: Sisauniyāḍih

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.1186 Longitude 85.0014 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 7N Long (DMS) 85° 0' 5E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56002

Weather Charts


Sisauniyadih Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sisauniyadih Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sisauniyadih Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khairawa (0.4 nm)
Rajahata (1.3 nm)
Jorlahi (1.4 nm)
Hattisar (1.4 nm)
Sundarbasti (1.5 nm)
Naya Basti (2.1 nm)
Bodin Tol (2.2 nm)
Pota (0.9 nm)
Phattepur (0.9 nm)
Simari (1.0 nm)
Dumarwana (1.1 nm)
Sukhalaiya (1.9 nm)
Sakhui (2.0 nm)
Kesarol (0.3 nm)
Murgiyagoth (0.6 nm)
Kanchanpur (1.2 nm)
Gulariyatol (1.4 nm)
Pipariya (1.5 nm)
Matiyariya (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 2 nm N 335 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 12 nm S 224
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 39 nm N 28 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 45 nm N 317 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 49 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm NW List of airports in Nepal
2.7 nm NW Simara Airport
2.9 nm SW Prastoka
2.7 nm E Dumbarwana
3.4 nm SE Bhaudaha, Narayani
3.5 nm SW Chhata Pipra
3.6 nm SW Banjariya, Narayani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:03 2016