Sakhui, Nepal Page

Other names: Sakhuī,Sakhui̇̄

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.1006 Longitude 85.0339 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 2N Long (DMS) 85° 2' 2E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53178

Weather Charts


Sakhui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakhui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakhui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pipariya (1.3 nm)
Matiyariya (1.6 nm)
Kanchanpur (1.7 nm)
Simari (1.2 nm)
Badaharwa (1.3 nm)
Phattepur (1.4 nm)
Pota (1.7 nm)
Badaharuwa (1.8 nm)
Lamidada (1.8 nm)
Parastol (0.3 nm)
Manaharwa (0.6 nm)
Dhondha (1.0 nm)
Uchidi (1.0 nm)
Bhagawanpur (1.2 nm)
Jaitapur (1.5 nm)
Shripur (0.9 nm)
Medilwa (1.6 nm)
Materiya (1.5 nm)
Ghattola (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 4 nm N 320 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 13 nm W 233
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 39 nm N 25 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 47 nm N 317 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 51 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Bhaudaha, Narayani
2.1 nm NE Dumbarwana
3.6 nm W Prastoka
4.0 nm S Maheshpur, Narayani
4.4 nm SE Karaiya, Narayani
4.1 nm SW Banjariya, Narayani
4.4 nm SW Bara District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:05 2016