Bhada, Nepal Page

Other names: Bhāda

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.6978 Longitude 80.7362 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 52N Long (DMS) 80° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Bhada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khadreha (4.1 nm)
Dhangarhi (7.4 nm)
Geta (10.0 nm)
Bandadandi (10.6 nm)
Ataria (11.4 nm)
Tigri (12.8 nm)
Bichhuwa (12.4 nm)
Dhabai (4.5 nm) Bhitania (5.0 nm)
Sisaria (8.0 nm)
Ramgarh (10.0 nm)
Janakpur (10.8 nm)
Kiratpur (11.9 nm)
Sukhar (12.2 nm)
Khadreha (2.8 nm)
Baindoli (5.0 nm)
Phulwaria (6.4 nm)
Kailali (8.2 nm)
Dudwa (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 8 nm W 292 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 22 nm E 117
VNDT SIH Small Silgadi Doti Airport Silgadi Doti 35 nm N 17
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 47 nm E 97 Goma Air, Tara Air
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 55 nm N 24 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Phulbari, Seti
8.8 nm W List of airports in Nepal
8.8 nm W Dhangadhi Airport
10.1 nm NW Sripur, Seti
11.1 nm E Ghodaghodi Tal
13.3 nm S Dudhwa Tiger Reserve
14.2 nm W Baise Bichawa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:51 2016