Dudwa, India Page

Other names: Dudhwa Junction,Dudwa Junction

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.5098 Longitude 80.6722 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 35N Long (DMS) 80° 40' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17185

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dudwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dudwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palia Kalan (6.7 nm) Phulwaria (5.3 nm)
Khadreha (9.4 nm)
Khadreha (9.9 nm)
Baindoli (9.8 nm)
Bhada (11.8 nm)
Dhangarhi (12.5 nm)
Bandadandi (15.2 nm)
Bhitania (15.3 nm)
Kailali (7.4 nm)
Sisaria (15.7 nm)
Kiratpur (15.4 nm)
Motipur (16.1 nm)
Bhajni (15.6 nm)
Singahi Kalan (16.9 nm)
Banbirpur (17.1 nm)
Sarkhana (6.9 nm)
Kuthia (8.5 nm)
Bijua (14.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 15 nm N 342 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 23 nm E 88
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 38 nm W 314
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 51 nm E 84 Goma Air, Tara Air
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 57 nm E 114 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Dudhwa Tiger Reserve
5.6 nm SW Lakhimpur Kheri Airport
7.6 nm N Phulbari, Seti
14.3 nm SE Bhaisunda
13.7 nm W Sherpur Kalan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:16 2016