Kiratpur, Nepal Page

Other names: Kīratpur

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.6133 Longitude 80.9399 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 80° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Kiratpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiratpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiratpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baindoli (7.7 nm)
Kailali (8.0 nm)
Khadreha (9.8 nm)
Bhada (11.9 nm)
Sukhar (4.5 nm)
Sisaria (5.4 nm)
Janakpur (7.4 nm)
Ramgarh (8.3 nm)
Bhitania (9.0 nm)
Chuchekanda (12.6 nm)
Joshipur (4.9 nm)
Pipraha (6.6 nm)
Dhurjanna (7.8 nm)
Malbhanguwa (8.6 nm)
Durgoli (8.9 nm)
Jhuga (11.1 nm)
Lakkar (4.9 nm)
Bhajni (7.9 nm)
Banbirpur (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 11 nm E 119
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 20 nm W 294 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
FR43526 Small Kamal Bazar Airport Kamal Bazar 33 nm N 38
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 36 nm E 92 Goma Air, Tara Air
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 49 nm E 128 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Ghodaghodi Tal
10.3 nm S 81st meridian east
11.1 nm SE List of airports in Nepal
11.1 nm SE Tikapur Airport
12.7 nm W Phulbari, Seti
13.5 nm SE Daulatpur, Bheri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:23 2016