Sisaria, Nepal Page

Other names: Sasaiya

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.6911 Longitude 80.8875 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 28N Long (DMS) 80° 53' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Sisaria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sisaria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sisaria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhitania (3.8 nm)
Baindoli (6.0 nm)
Khadreha (7.0 nm)
Bhada (8.0 nm)
Dhabai (9.7 nm)
Phulwaria (11.3 nm)
Khadreha (11.7 nm)
Ramgarh (3.9 nm)
Janakpur (3.8 nm)
Katunje (12.6 nm)
Sukhar (4.3 nm)
Pipraha (9.4 nm)
Malbhanguwa (10.3 nm)
Chuchekanda (11.2 nm)
Kiratpur (5.4 nm)
Kailali (8.7 nm)
Joshipur (10.1 nm)
Lakkar (10.3 nm)
Bhajni (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 16 nm E 129
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 16 nm W 283 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNDT SIH Small Silgadi Doti Airport Silgadi Doti 34 nm N 4
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 39 nm E 98 Goma Air, Tara Air
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 53 nm N 17 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Ghodaghodi Tal
10.5 nm W Phulbari, Seti
15.6 nm S 81st meridian east
16.0 nm SE List of airports in Nepal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:11 2016