Dhabai, Nepal Page

Other names: Dhabāi

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.7730 Longitude 80.7296 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 23N Long (DMS) 80° 43' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Dhabai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhabai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhabai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhangarhi (8.0 nm)
Geta (8.7 nm)
Ataria (9.4 nm)
Tigri (10.0 nm)
Bandadandi (10.3 nm)
Bichhuwa (11.2 nm)
Malakheti (11.5 nm)
Ojna (12.7 nm) Bhitania (5.8 nm)
Sisaria (9.7 nm)
Ramgarh (9.9 nm)
Katunje (10.9 nm)
Janakpur (11.1 nm)
Bhada (4.5 nm)
Khadreha (7.2 nm)
Khadreha (7.2 nm)
Baindoli (9.1 nm)
Phulwaria (10.8 nm)
Kailali (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 7 nm W 261 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 25 nm E 125
VNDT SIH Small Silgadi Doti Airport Silgadi Doti 31 nm N 20
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 51 nm N 27 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 49 nm E 103 Goma Air, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Phulbari, Seti
7.9 nm W Sripur, Seti
7.9 nm W List of airports in Nepal
7.9 nm W Dhangadhi Airport
13.9 nm N Barchhen
12.6 nm SE Ghodaghodi Tal
13.2 nm W Bardiya District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:03 2016