Ataria, Nepal Page

Other names: Autaria

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.7994 Longitude 80.5526 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 58N Long (DMS) 80° 33' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19739

Weather Charts


Ataria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ataria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ataria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bichhuwa (2.4 nm)
Gularia (3.8 nm)
Kachai (5.5 nm)
Bandi (7.6 nm)
Kasba (8.4 nm)
Dekhatbhuli (8.4 nm)
Jain (9.5 nm)
Tigri (2.5 nm)
Malakheti (2.7 nm)
Ojna (13.3 nm)
Dhabai (9.4 nm)
Bhada (11.4 nm)
Geta (1.9 nm)
Bandadandi (4.0 nm)
Dhangarhi (5.9 nm)
Pachkaria (7.7 nm)
Nauranga (8.0 nm)
Amraia (8.8 nm)
Khadreha (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 3 nm S 150 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 23 nm W 294
VNDT SIH Small Silgadi Doti Airport Silgadi Doti 34 nm N 35
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 55 nm N 36 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 58 nm W 284 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Sripur, Seti
3.2 nm SE List of airports in Nepal
3.2 nm SE Dhangadhi Airport
3.8 nm W Bardiya District
8.3 nm SW Baise Bichawa
9.1 nm W Sankarpur, Kanchanpur
11.7 nm W Kanchanpur District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:45 2016