Kota Baharu, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kota Bharu

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.3988 Longitude 101.0787 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 4° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 43E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15441

Weather Charts


Kota Baharu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kota Baharu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kota Baharu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Batu Enam (1.7 nm)
Chenderong (1.9 nm)
Kampung Talang (2.1 nm)
Kampung Baharu (2.7 nm)
Kampung Petai Patah (1.1 nm)
Kampung Matang Kulim (1.9 nm)
Kampung Cangkat Tualang (1.9 nm)
Bakap (2.4 nm)
Kampung Batu Ampang Bakap (3.1 nm)
Kampung Ayer Mati (3.6 nm)
Kampung Toh Lilap (2.4 nm)
Kampung Talang Jambu (3.5 nm)
Kampung Tebing Tinggi Batu Dua (3.6 nm)
Kampung Lalang (0.4 nm)
Kampung Sungai Batu (1.1 nm)
Kampung Batu Tujoh (2.1 nm)
Kampung Batu Lapan (2.6 nm)
Kmapung Bunga Tanjong (2.9 nm)
Kampung Cangkat Baharu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 10 nm N 4 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMAE Small Bidor Airport Bidor 20 nm S 144
WMBA SWY Small Sitiawan Airport Sitiawan 25 nm W 245
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 29 nm W 250
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 72 nm N 318 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Malim Nawar
4.4 nm NW Batu Gajah
4.8 nm NW Batu Gajah railway station
5.0 nm S Tanjung Tualang
5.3 nm W Teronoh
5.4 nm SE Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
6.0 nm W Universiti Teknologi Petronas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:05:11 2016