Bakap, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Bakap

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.4357 Longitude 101.0652 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 4° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 55E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50402

Weather Charts


Bakap Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakap Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakap Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Baharu (1.3 nm)
Kampung Ayer Mati (1.6 nm)
Kampung Sentang (1.9 nm)
Kampung Cangkat Belangkor (2.3 nm)
Kampung Batu Ampang Bakap (0.8 nm)
Kampung Belangkor (2.0 nm)
Kampung Pisang (2.2 nm)
Kampung Batu Dua (2.3 nm)
Batu Gajah (2.5 nm)
Kampung Serani (2.5 nm)
Kampung Sungai Terap (3.0 nm)
Kampung Cangkat Tualang (1.5 nm) Kampung Matang Kulim (0.7 nm)
Kampung Talang (1.5 nm)
Kampung Petai Patah (1.5 nm)
Chenderong (1.9 nm)
Kota Baharu (2.4 nm)
Kampung Lalang (2.7 nm)
Kampung Batu Enam (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 8 nm N 11 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMAE Small Bidor Airport Bidor 23 nm S 145
WMBA SWY Small Sitiawan Airport Sitiawan 25 nm W 239
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 29 nm W 245
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 69 nm N 317 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Batu Gajah
2.5 nm NW Batu Gajah railway station
4.4 nm W Teronoh
4.8 nm NW Pusing
5.9 nm SW Universiti Teknologi Petronas
6.0 nm SE Malim Nawar
6.1 nm E Kampung Lawan Kuda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:37 2016