Kampung Petai Patah, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Petai Patah

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.4175 Longitude 101.0823 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 4° 25' 3N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 56E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26612

Weather Charts


Kampung Petai Patah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Petai Patah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Petai Patah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Matang Kulim (1.3 nm)
Chenderong (2.0 nm)
Kampung Talang (2.0 nm)
Kampung Baharu (2.3 nm)
Kampung Ayer Mati (3.0 nm)
Kampung Sentang (3.4 nm)
Kampung Cangkat Tualang (0.7 nm)
Bakap (1.5 nm)
Kampung Batu Ampang Bakap (2.1 nm)
Kampung Belangkor (3.5 nm)
Kampung Batu Dua (3.5 nm)
Kampung Pisang (3.6 nm)
Kampung Toh Lilap (2.3 nm)
Kampung Talang Jambu (3.7 nm)
Kota Baharu (1.1 nm)
Kampung Lalang (1.5 nm)
Kampung Sungai Batu (2.1 nm)
Kampung Batu Enam (2.6 nm)
Kampung Batu Tujoh (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 9 nm N 3 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMAE Small Bidor Airport Bidor 21 nm S 146
WMBA SWY Small Sitiawan Airport Sitiawan 25 nm W 242
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 30 nm W 248
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 71 nm N 317 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Batu Gajah
4.0 nm NW Batu Gajah railway station
4.5 nm SE Malim Nawar
5.3 nm W Teronoh
5.4 nm E Kampung Lawan Kuda
5.8 nm NE Gopeng
5.8 nm NE Simpang Pulai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:04:37 2016