Kampung Toh Lilap, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Toh Lilap

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.4022 Longitude 101.1179 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 4° 24' 8N Long (DMS) 101° 7' 4E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12148

Weather Charts


Kampung Toh Lilap Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Toh Lilap Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Toh Lilap Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Sungai Batu (2.1 nm)
Kampung Petai Patah (2.3 nm)
Kampung Cangkat Tualang (2.4 nm)
Kota Baharu (2.4 nm)
Kampung Lalang (2.5 nm)
Kampung Batu Tiga (3.3 nm) Kampung Talang Jambu (1.4 nm)
Kampung Jawa (1.8 nm)
Kampung Pulau Pisang (2.0 nm)
Kampung Pisang (2.4 nm)
Pekan Jeram (2.4 nm)
Kampung Jeram (2.4 nm)
Kampung Kuala Dipang (3.1 nm)
Kampung Gunung Panjang (3.2 nm)
Kampung Tebing Tinggi Batu Dua (2.3 nm)
Kampung Tengah (2.5 nm)
Kampung Cangkat Tualang (2.7 nm)
Kampung Tualang Sekah (3.1 nm)
Malim Nawar (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 10 nm N 351 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMAE Small Bidor Airport Bidor 19 nm S 150
WMBA SWY Small Sitiawan Airport Sitiawan 27 nm W 246
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 31 nm W 251
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 73 nm N 316 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Malim Nawar
4.0 nm E Gua Tempurung
4.1 nm NE Kampung Lawan Kuda
4.2 nm SE Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman
4.3 nm NE Kampung Jahang
4.8 nm NE Gopeng
4.8 nm NE Simpang Pulai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:45 2016