Kampung Cangkat Tualang, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Chankat Tualang,Kampong Changkat Tualang

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.4283 Longitude 101.0885 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 4° 25' 42N Long (DMS) 101° 5' 19E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25362

Weather Charts


Kampung Cangkat Tualang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Cangkat Tualang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Cangkat Tualang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakap (1.5 nm)
Kampung Matang Kulim (1.6 nm)
Kampung Batu Ampang Bakap (1.8 nm)
Kampung Talang (2.5 nm)
Chenderong (2.6 nm)
Kampung Baharu (2.6 nm)
Kampung Ayer Mati (3.0 nm)
Kampung Sentang (3.3 nm)
Kampung Belangkor (3.3 nm)
Kampung Pisang (3.4 nm)
Kampung Cangkat Belangkor (3.7 nm)
Kampung Batu Dua (3.1 nm) Kampung Toh Lilap (2.4 nm)
Kampung Batu Tiga (3.5 nm)
Kampung Petai Patah (0.7 nm)
Kota Baharu (1.9 nm)
Kampung Lalang (2.3 nm)
Kampung Sungai Batu (2.7 nm)
Kampung Batu Enam (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 8 nm N 1 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMAE Small Bidor Airport Bidor 22 nm S 148
WMBA SWY Small Sitiawan Airport Sitiawan 26 nm W 242
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 30 nm W 247
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 71 nm N 317 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Batu Gajah
3.7 nm NW Batu Gajah railway station
4.9 nm E Kampung Lawan Kuda
5.0 nm S Malim Nawar
5.2 nm NE Gopeng
5.2 nm NE Simpang Pulai
5.7 nm E Kampung Jahang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:45 2016