Kampung Talang, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Talang

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.4174 Longitude 101.0484 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 4° 25' 3N Long (DMS) 101° 2' 54E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45722

Weather Charts


Kampung Talang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Talang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Talang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bali (3.0 nm) Kampung Baharu (0.7 nm)
Bakap (1.5 nm)
Kampung Ayer Mati (1.7 nm)
Kampung Batu Ampang Bakap (2.1 nm)
Kampung Sentang (2.3 nm)
Kampung Cangkat Belangkor (2.6 nm)
Kampung Belangkor (2.8 nm)
Kampung Pisang (3.0 nm)
Batu Gajah (3.1 nm)
Kampung Matang Kulim (0.9 nm)
Kampung Petai Patah (2.0 nm)
Kota Baharu (2.1 nm)
Kampung Lalang (2.3 nm)
Kampung Cangkat Tualang (2.5 nm)
Kampung Sungai Batu (3.2 nm)
Chenderong (0.5 nm)
Kampung Batu Enam (2.2 nm)
Kampung Batu Tujoh (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 9 nm N 16 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMAE Small Bidor Airport Bidor 22 nm S 142
WMBA SWY Small Sitiawan Airport Sitiawan 23 nm W 240
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 28 nm W 246
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 70 nm N 318 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Batu Gajah
3.2 nm N Batu Gajah railway station
3.3 nm W Teronoh
4.5 nm SW Universiti Teknologi Petronas
5.3 nm N Pusing
5.7 nm SE Malim Nawar
6.1 nm S Tanjung Tualang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:31 2016