Kampung Jeram, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Jeram,Kampong Tunggal

World:Malaysia:Perak
Latitude 4.4076 Longitude 101.1577 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 4° 24' 27N Long (DMS) 101° 9' 28E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21210

Weather Charts


Kampung Jeram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Jeram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampung Jeram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kampung Jawa (0.8 nm)
Kampung Talang Jambu (1.7 nm)
Kampung Toh Lilap (2.4 nm)
Kampung Gunung Panjang (1.2 nm)
Kampung Cholek (1.9 nm)
Kampung Gunung Mesah Hilir (2.1 nm)
Kampung Lubok Tempurong (2.2 nm)
Kampung Gunung Mesah Hulu (2.5 nm)
Kampung Jahang (2.6 nm)
Klida Lawan (2.6 nm)
Kampung Lawan Kuda (2.7 nm)
Kampung Batu Tiga (2.8 nm)
Cholek (1.6 nm)
Sungai Siput (2.3 nm)
Kampung Pisang (0.6 nm)
Pekan Jeram (1.1 nm)
Kampung Pulau Pisang (1.9 nm)
Kampung Kuala Dipang (2.0 nm)
Kampung Tengah (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WMKI IPH Medium SULTAN AZLAN SHAH Ipoh 10 nm N 337 Firefly, MALINDO AIR, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
WMAE Small Bidor Airport Bidor 18 nm S 156
WMBA SWY Small Sitiawan Airport Sitiawan 29 nm W 247
WMLH Heli Lumut Heliport Lumut 34 nm W 252
WMKP PEN Medium PENANG INTL Penang 74 nm N 315 '''AirAsia''', Air Hong Kong, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , FedEx Express, Firefly, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Gua Tempurung
2.2 nm NE Kampung Jahang
2.6 nm N Kampung Lawan Kuda
3.6 nm N Gopeng
3.6 nm N Simpang Pulai
3.6 nm NE Gaharu Tea Valley
4.2 nm SW Malim Nawar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:21 2016