Inevo, Macedonia Page

Other names: Injevo,Inovo,Inјevo,Ињево

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.6103 Longitude 22.4242 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 37N Long (DMS) 22° 25' 27E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8099
Mid-range map of Inevo Large range map of Inevo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart

Inevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pogulevo (2.2 nm)
Damjan (2.8 nm)
Mocur (3.3 nm)
Gorna Vrastica (3.2 nm)
Trska (4.0 nm)
Dolni Rades (4.3 nm)
Prnalija (3.1 nm)
Topolnica (3.5 nm)
Supurge (4.3 nm)
Kodzalija (4.7 nm)
Sarisa (4.4 nm)
Radovis (2.5 nm)
Voislavci (2.5 nm)
Raklis (2.9 nm)
Suldurci (3.2 nm)
Dedino (2.4 nm)
Gabrevci (3.4 nm)
Negrenovci (3.8 nm)
Rakitec (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3890 Small NEGOTINO Negotino 16 nm W 249
FR3891 Small STIP Stip 18 nm W 308
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 41 nm W 300 flydubai,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 69 nm S 159 Germanwings,Cielos,Sky Express,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 78 nm N 33 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,Bulgaria Air ,Iberia ,Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Qatar Executiv,TAROM Romanian,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Injevo
2.4 nm NE Radoviš Municipality
2.4 nm NE List of churches in the Republic of Macedonia
3.0 nm NE Rakliš
6.9 nm S Konče
7.2 nm S Konče Municipality
5.7 nm E Podares


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:52:48 2015