Gorna Vrastica, Macedonia Page

Other names: Gorna Vrasnica,Gorna Vrašnica,Gorna Vraštica,Горна Враштица,Gorna Vrashtica

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.5978 Longitude 22.3544 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 41° 35' 52N Long (DMS) 22° 21' 16E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2826
Mid-range map of Gorna%20Vrastica Large range map of Gorna%20Vrastica

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolna Vrastica (0.9 nm)
Brest (1.5 nm)
Novo Selo (2.4 nm)
Sopur (3.3 nm)
Damjan (1.0 nm)
Rupa (1.8 nm)
Jasen (2.5 nm)
Mocur (2.6 nm)
Pamukluk (2.9 nm)
Trska (3.3 nm)
Topolnica (3.7 nm)
Sarisa (3.9 nm)
Radeles (4.2 nm)
Pogulevo (1.1 nm)
Inevo (3.2 nm)
Dolni Rades (2.1 nm)
Gabrevci (2.3 nm)
Skorusa (3.6 nm)
Zagorci (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3890 Small NEGOTINO Negotino 12 nm W 248
FR3891 Small STIP Stip 16 nm N 317
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 39 nm W 303 flydubai,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 70 nm S 156 Germanwings,Cielos,Sky Express,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 80 nm N 35 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,Bulgaria Air ,Iberia ,Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Qatar Executiv,TAROM Romanian,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Injevo
6.0 nm S Konče
5.5 nm NE Radoviš Municipality
5.5 nm NE List of churches in the Republic of Macedonia
6.9 nm S Konče Municipality
6.2 nm E Rakliš
9.4 nm S Iberli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:56:17 2015