Dolni Rades, Macedonia Page

Other names: Dolni Radeš,Долни Радеш,Dolni Radesh

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.5625 Longitude 22.3542 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 22° 21' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1949
Mid-range map of Dolni%20Rades Large range map of Dolni%20Rades

Weather Charts


Dolni Rades Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolni Rades Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolni Rades Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skorusa (1.8 nm)
Zagorci (2.4 nm)
Garvan (2.9 nm)
Dolna Vrastica (1.7 nm)
Gorna Vrastica (2.1 nm)
Pogulevo (2.8 nm)
Damjan (3.1 nm)
Brest (3.0 nm)
Rupa (3.9 nm)
Novo Selo (3.6 nm)
Jasen (4.6 nm)
Gabrevci (1.1 nm)
Dedino (3.2 nm)
Rakitec (3.4 nm)
Lubnica (3.7 nm)
Ristova Niva (4.1 nm)
Silegarnik (4.0 nm)
Konce (4.3 nm)
Armutluk (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3890 Small NEGOTINO Negotino 12 nm W 257
FR3891 Small STIP Stip 17 nm N 322
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 40 nm W 306 flydubai,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 68 nm S 155 Germanwings,Cielos,Sky Express,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 82 nm N 34 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,Bulgaria Air ,Iberia ,Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Qatar Executiv,TAROM Romanian,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Konče
4.5 nm NE Injevo
5.0 nm SE Konče Municipality
7.5 nm SW Iberli
6.6 nm NE Radoviš Municipality
6.7 nm NE List of churches in the Republic of Macedonia
7.9 nm S Košarka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:56:18 2015