Lubnica, Macedonia Page

Other names: Лубница

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.5012 Longitude 22.3678 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 4N Long (DMS) 22° 22' 4E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1469
Mid-range map of Lubnica Large range map of Lubnica

Weather Charts


Lubnica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubnica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubnica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ristova Niva (1.6 nm)
Silegarnik (1.9 nm)
Bunardzik (2.4 nm)
Jazlalan (2.3 nm)
Sredni Livadi (2.3 nm)
Skorusa (3.2 nm)
Dolni Rades (3.7 nm)
Gabrevci (3.8 nm)
Konce (0.8 nm)
Armutluk (1.0 nm)
Bastenik (2.9 nm)
Salkutni Cairi (2.9 nm)
Samur (3.2 nm)
Rakitec (3.6 nm)
Belizmo (3.6 nm)
Gumnenici (0.9 nm)
Gorno Jacmeniste (2.1 nm)
Jacmeniste (2.3 nm)
Btrn Cair (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3890 Small NEGOTINO Negotino 12 nm W 274
FR3891 Small STIP Stip 21 nm N 327
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 43 nm W 309 flydubai,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 64 nm S 154 Germanwings,Cielos,Sky Express,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 85 nm N 32 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,Bulgaria Air ,Iberia ,Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Qatar Executiv,TAROM Romanian,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Konče
2.0 nm E Konče Municipality
4.7 nm SW Košarka
4.9 nm SW Iberli
7.5 nm S Gradec (Valandovo)
7.3 nm N Injevo
7.3 nm SW Korešnica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:58:59 2015