Damjan, Macedonia Page

Other names: Дамјан

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.6131 Longitude 22.3611 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 47N Long (DMS) 22° 21' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3000
Mid-range map of Damjan Large range map of Damjan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart

Damjan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damjan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damjan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rupa (1.3 nm)
Brest (1.8 nm)
Pamukluk (2.5 nm)
Novo Selo (2.6 nm)
Sopur (3.1 nm)
Mocur (1.7 nm)
Jasen (1.7 nm)
Trska (2.4 nm)
Topolnica (2.8 nm)
Sarisa (3.0 nm)
Bucim (3.6 nm)
Radeles (3.5 nm)
Ramniste (4.1 nm)
Pogulevo (0.8 nm)
Inevo (2.8 nm)
Gorna Vrastica (1.0 nm)
Dolna Vrastica (1.8 nm)
Dolni Rades (3.1 nm)
Gabrevci (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3890 Small NEGOTINO Negotino 13 nm W 245
FR3891 Small STIP Stip 15 nm W 314
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 39 nm W 302 flydubai,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 71 nm S 157 Germanwings,Cielos,Sky Express,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 79 nm N 35 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,Bulgaria Air ,Iberia ,Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Qatar Executiv,TAROM Romanian,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Injevo
4.9 nm E Radoviš Municipality
4.9 nm E List of churches in the Republic of Macedonia
6.9 nm S Konče
5.6 nm E Rakliš
7.7 nm S Konče Municipality
9.5 nm N Vrteska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:47:06 2015