Kodzalija, Macedonia Page

Other names: Kodžalija,Kodžali,Kodzali,Kodzhalija,Коџалија

World:Macedonia
Latitude 41.6894 Longitude 22.4203 Altitude (feet) 2769
Lat (DMS) 41° 41' 22N Long (DMS) 22° 25' 13E Altitude (meters) 843
Time zone (est) Europe/Skopje
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6335
Mid-range map of Kodzalija Large range map of Kodzalija

Weather Charts


Kodzalija Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodzalija Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodzalija Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Supurge (1.0 nm)
Pocivalo (1.9 nm)
Sarisa (3.3 nm)
Trska (3.6 nm)
Kosevo (3.4 nm)
Micak (3.7 nm)
Kucica (3.6 nm)
Vrteska (4.2 nm)
Prnalija (4.2 nm)
Daldum Cair (3.7 nm)
Sipkovica (4.0 nm)
Sturovo (2.6 nm)
Ali Lobasi (2.7 nm)
Kozbunar (3.2 nm)
Cesme Male (2.9 nm)
Prnalija (1.7 nm)
Topolnica (2.7 nm)
Radovis (3.7 nm)
Mocur (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3891 Small STIP Stip 15 nm W 295
FR3890 Small NEGOTINO Negotino 18 nm W 235
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 39 nm W 294 flydubai,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air
LGTS SKG Large MAKEDONIA Thessaloniki 74 nm S 160 Germanwings,Cielos,Sky Express,(one of Jat Airways AV or Jupiter),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LBSF SOF Large SOFIA Vrazhdebna 74 nm N 35 (one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Finnair,British Airway,Bulgaria Air ,Iberia ,Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),CSA Czech Airl,Austrian Airli,Qatar Executiv,TAROM Romanian,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,Wizz Air,Wizz Air Ukrai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Radoviš Municipality
3.9 nm SE List of churches in the Republic of Macedonia
4.5 nm S Injevo
4.6 nm N Vrteska
4.4 nm SE Rakliš
6.9 nm NE Plačkovica
7.3 nm SE Podares


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:52:47 2015